Port City Raceway – March 23 Recap | March 29-30 N...
3/25/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (3/24/24) Contending into the second weekend of golden-jubilee track-filled adrenaline achievements, Port City Raceway racing action would
POWRi Turnpike Challenge at Port City Raceway Even...
3/25/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (3/25/2024) Headlining the weekend's festivities, the POWRi National & West Midget Leagues are set to take on Port City Raceway, Friday, Ma
POWRi Turnpike Challenge Approaches on March 28-30
3/18/2024 -
Belleville, IL. (3/18/24) Featuring the fast-paced open-wheel excitement of the POWRi National Midget League joining forces with the POWRi West Midget
2024 Driver Registration Open
1/25/2024 -
Hoss | Tulsa, OK. (January 25, 2024) As the 2024 season approaches, we are ready to open registration. Drivers that are planning to compete at Port Ci
Start2Finish Accelerates Expansion Acquiring Port...
12/18/2023 -
Belleville, IL. (12/18/23) Rapidly emerging as a leading hosting platform in live streaming, Start2Finish has made a significant stride in its expansi
Port City Raceway Prepares for 2024 Season Celebra...
1/3/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (1/3/2024) Preserving premier grassroots racing while building upon the foundations of previous successful seasons, Port City Raceway excit
5/30/2021 - Port City Raceway
Tulsa, OK
Inaugural Dirt Duels
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Non-Wing Micro
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 92 | Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK | Guthrie, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 3K | Kris Carroll Claremore, OK | Claremore, OK | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 12 | Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | -2 | |
6 | 14 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 8 | |
7 | 10 | 14 | Blake Battles Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | 3 | |
8 | 11 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | 3 | |
9 | 13 | 96 | Jayson Campbell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 4 | |
10 | 19 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 9 | |
11 | 12 | 42 | Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | 1 | |
12 | 5 | 93 | Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC | Gray's Creek, NC | -7 | |
13 | 20 | 92S | Justin Simpson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 7 | |
14 | 8 | 21 | Jeremy Wickham Copan, OK | Copan, OK | -6 | |
15 | 16 | 12C | Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO | Pueblo, CO | 1 | |
16 | 18 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | 2 | |
17 | 17 | 9 | Laramie Freeny Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | |
18 | 15 | 94B | PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX | Whitewright, TX | -3 | |
19 | 9 | 66 | Matt Moore Bethany, OK | Bethany, OK | -10 | |
20 | 7 | 59 | Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK | Fort Gibson, OK | -13 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 66 | Matt Moore Bethany, OK | Bethany, OK | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 14 | Blake Battles Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | 4 | |
3 | 11 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | 8 | |
4 | 4 | 42 | Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | - | |
5 | 7 | 96 | Jayson Campbell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 94B | PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX | Whitewright, TX | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 12C | Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO | Pueblo, CO | 2 | |
9 | 12 | 9 | Laramie Freeny Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 3 | |
10 | 3 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | -7 | |
11 | 1 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | -10 | |
12 | 8 | 92S | Justin Simpson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | -4 |
Qualifier 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 66 | Matt Moore Bethany, OK | Bethany, OK | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | - | |
3 | 3 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | - | |
4 | 7 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 93 | Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC | Gray's Creek, NC | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | 2 | |
7 | 14 | 75 | Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK | Blanchard, OK | 7 | |
8 | 10 | 27MK | Kyle Keeler El Reno, OK | El Reno, OK | 2 | |
9 | 12 | 11 | Colton Booten Marion, IL | Marion, IL | 3 | |
10 | 11 | 36 | Kevin Reed Laredo, TX | Laredo, TX | 1 | |
11 | 5 | 94B | PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX | Whitewright, TX | -6 | |
12 | 9 | 29 | Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | -3 | |
13 | 6 | 44 | Garrett Olson Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | -7 | |
14 | 13 | 24T | Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR | Springdale, AR | -1 |
Qualifier 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 3K | Kris Carroll Claremore, OK | Claremore, OK | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 59 | Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK | Fort Gibson, OK | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 42 | Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 14H | Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 4 | |
5 | 9 | 22RL | Gage Laney Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 4 | |
6 | 11 | 21 | Jeremy Wickham Copan, OK | Copan, OK | 5 | |
7 | 7 | 16 | Nigel Calvert Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | |
8 | 6 | 9 | Laramie Freeny Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | -2 | |
9 | 12 | 98 | Ed Libonati Parker, CO | Parker, CO | 3 | |
10 | 10 | 88 | Cale Crawford Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | |
11 | 13 | 27X | Brandon Watson Canyon, TX | Canyon, TX | 2 | |
12 | 3 | 96 | Jayson Campbell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | -9 | |
13 | 2 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | -11 | |
DNS | 14 | 55 | Chance Ullstrom Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | - |
Qualifier 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12 | Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 92 | Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK | Guthrie, OK | - | |
3 | 4 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 92S | Justin Simpson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 1 | |
5 | 11 | 93X | Reno Madore Okc, OK | Okc, OK | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 12C | Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO | Pueblo, CO | - | |
7 | 10 | 77R | Ryan Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | 3 | |
8 | 12 | 28U | Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO | Falcon, CO | 4 | |
9 | 3 | 14 | Blake Battles Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | -6 | |
10 | 8 | 33 | Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO | Colorado Springs, CO | -2 | |
11 | 9 | 21K | Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX | Bonham, TX | -2 | |
12 | 7 | 23L | Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK | Owasso, OK | -5 | |
DNS | 13 | 172 | Greg Reynolds Amarillo, TX | Amarillo, TX | - | |
DNS | 14 | 1C | Ethan Bolton Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | - |
Group 1 Round 2 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 93 | Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC | Gray's Creek, NC | - | |
2 | 2 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | - |
Group 1 Round 2 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 92 | Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK | Guthrie, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 14H | Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | -1 |
Group 2 Round 2 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12 | Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 22RL | Gage Laney Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - |
Group 2 Round 2 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | - | |
2 | 2 | 66 | Matt Moore Bethany, OK | Bethany, OK | - |
Group 3 Round Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 59 | Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK | Fort Gibson, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 93X | Reno Madore Okc, OK | Okc, OK | - |
Group 3 Round Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3K | Kris Carroll Claremore, OK | Claremore, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 92S | Justin Simpson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | -1 |
Group 4 Round 2 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21 | Jeremy Wickham Copan, OK | Copan, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | -1 |
Group 4 Round Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | -1 |
Magnificent 8 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 92 | Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK | Guthrie, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 93 | Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC | Gray's Creek, NC | -1 |
Magnificent 8 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | -1 |
Magnificent 8 Race 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3K | Kris Carroll Claremore, OK | Claremore, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 59 | Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK | Fort Gibson, OK | -1 |
Magnificent 8 Race 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 21 | Jeremy Wickham Copan, OK | Copan, OK | -1 |
Top 4 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 92 | Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK | Guthrie, OK | -1 |
Top 4 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 3K | Kris Carroll Claremore, OK | Claremore, OK | -1 |
Winner Takes All Finale
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 59 | Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK | Fort Gibson, OK | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 66 | Matt Moore Bethany, OK | Bethany, OK | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 44 | Garrett Olson Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 14H | Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | |
5 | 5 | 22RL | Gage Laney Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | |
6 | 8 | 36 | Kevin Reed Laredo, TX | Laredo, TX | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 24T | Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR | Springdale, AR | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 75 | Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK | Blanchard, OK | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 92 | Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK | Guthrie, OK | - | |
2 | 4 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 3K | Kris Carroll Claremore, OK | Claremore, OK | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 23L | Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK | Owasso, OK | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 21K | Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX | Bonham, TX | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 21 | Jeremy Wickham Copan, OK | Copan, OK | -3 | |
DNS | 7 | 55 | Chance Ullstrom Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 93 | Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC | Gray's Creek, NC | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 14 | Blake Battles Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 9 | Laramie Freeny Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 172 | Greg Reynolds Amarillo, TX | Amarillo, TX | - | |
5 | 7 | 29 | Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 93X | Reno Madore Okc, OK | Okc, OK | - | |
7 | 2 | 27X | Brandon Watson Canyon, TX | Canyon, TX | -5 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 96 | Jayson Campbell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 12C | Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO | Pueblo, CO | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 16 | Nigel Calvert Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 27MK | Kyle Keeler El Reno, OK | El Reno, OK | - | |
6 | 3 | 11 | Colton Booten Marion, IL | Marion, IL | -3 | |
DNS | 7 | 1C | Ethan Bolton Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | - |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 12 | Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 42 | Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 88 | Cale Crawford Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 98 | Ed Libonati Parker, CO | Parker, CO | - | |
7 | 4 | 22B | Coltin Ratcliff Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | -3 |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 94B | PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX | Whitewright, TX | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 92S | Justin Simpson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 33 | Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO | Colorado Springs, CO | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 77R | Ryan Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | - | |
7 | 5 | 28U | Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO | Falcon, CO | -2 |
Group 1 Round 1 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 93 | Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC | Gray's Creek, NC | - | |
2 | 2 | 77R | Ryan Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | - |
Group 1 Round 1 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 92 | Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK | Guthrie, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 23L | Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK | Owasso, OK | - |
Group 1 Round 1 Race 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK | Lawton, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 44 | Garrett Olson Glenpool, OK | Glenpool, OK | - |
Group 1 Round 1 Race 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14H | Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 96 | Jayson Campbell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | -1 |
Group 2 Round 1 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12 | Jeffrey Newell Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 36 | Kevin Reed Laredo, TX | Laredo, TX | - |
Group 2 Round 1 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 66 | Matt Moore Bethany, OK | Bethany, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 27MK | Kyle Keeler El Reno, OK | El Reno, OK | - |
Group 2 Round 1 Race 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22RL | Gage Laney Tulsa, OK | Tulsa, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 42 | Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK | Sand Springs, OK | -1 |
Group 2 Round 1 Race 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA | Dubberly, LA | - | |
2 | 2 | 12C | Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO | Pueblo, CO | - |
Group 3 Round 1 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 59 | Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK | Fort Gibson, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 11 | Colton Booten Marion, IL | Marion, IL | - |
Group 3 Round 1 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3K | Kris Carroll Claremore, OK | Claremore, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 75 | Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK | Blanchard, OK | - |
Group 3 Round 1 Race 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 93X | Reno Madore Okc, OK | Okc, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 24S | Colby Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | -1 |
Group 3 Round 1 Race 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 92S | Justin Simpson Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Laramie Freeny Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - |
Group 4 Round 1 Race 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 25S | Justis Sokol Peyton, CO | Peyton, CO | - | |
2 | 2 | 98 | Ed Libonati Parker, CO | Parker, CO | - |
Group 4 Round 1 Race 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 14R | Jake Nail Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | - | |
2 | 2 | 29 | Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE | North Platte, NE | - |
Group 4 Round 1 Race 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21 | Jeremy Wickham Copan, OK | Copan, OK | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 14 | Blake Battles Collinsville, OK | Collinsville, OK | -1 |
Group 4 Round 1 Race 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1B | Brian Bennett Oronogo, MO | Oronogo, MO | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 94B | PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX | Whitewright, TX | -1 |