Driver Registration

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Port City Raceway10/23/2021Restricted
Full Results
Port City Raceway10/23/2021Non-Wing Outlaw
Full Results
Port City Raceway10/22/2021Restricted
Full Results
Port City Raceway10/22/2021Non-Wing Outlaw
Full Results
Port City Raceway10/21/2021Restricted
Full Results
Port City Raceway10/21/2021Non-Wing Outlaw
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Junior Sprintsas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
A-Classas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Restrictedas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Non-Wingas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Sportsmanas of 10/2/2021
Full Points
Outlawas of 10/2/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners

Rock Auto
USAC Racing
Magic Dry
MyRacePass
Pxp Racewear
Grand Lake Dock
DLSS Systems
American Bank of Oklahoma
D and E Supply
Joe’s Kleen Products
Wedlake Fabricating
Cherokee Spur Ranch
Smith Titanium
Keizer Racing Wheels
Tel-Star Technologies
Engler Machine
Safari Joe’s H2O
Whitacre Glass Works
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
PE3 Fuel and Ignition
Hoosier Racing Tire
Race Day Info October 2
Donnie Ray Crawford Sooner State 55 Approaches for...
Night of Champions 20212 Save The date.
Tire Rule Update
Sooner State 55 RACE DAY!
Race Day Info October 2

Race Day Info October 2

10/2/2021 -
Race Day Info Rujo Rumble Night 1 October 1st News Date: 10/1/2021 | Submitted: 10/1/2021 Grandstand Tickets Adults - $10.00 Seniors - $6.00 Kids (6 -
Donnie Ray Crawford Sooner State 55 Approaches for...

Donnie Ray Crawford Sooner State 55 Approaches for...

9/22/2021 -
Belleville, IL. (9/21/21) Returning with hyped fan-adulation, Hard Eight Racing, in collaboration with The Donnie Ray Crawford Legacy Foundation, Port
Night of Champions 20212 Save The date.

Night of Champions 20212 Save The date.

9/16/2021 -
With only a few points races left, we have began planning the Night Of Champions year end awards banquet. Save the date, November 20th will be a fun
Tire Rule Update

Tire Rule Update

8/12/2021 -
August 12, 2021 | Tulsa, OK: As most race teams are well aware, there is a nation wide tire shortage. As the season has gone on, it has become chall
Sooner State 55 RACE DAY!

Sooner State 55 RACE DAY!

10/14/2021 -
It all happens tonight. Pit Passes On Sale @ 4pm General Admission Opens @ 5pm Hotlaps @ 6:30 Races @ 7pm Pit Passes $35 General Admission Adults $15
FloSports - Port City

Points

Port City Raceway - 2021

Junior Sprints

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12tTyler CrowDrumright, OK202730342749-
21PMekentzi PotterClaremore, OK21929332648101
388KBryce KujathDewey, OK22030332619130
44Ryker GriggsBartlesville, OK52225332398351
514JRJaxon NailMuskogee, OK11223292306443
63Blake WinklerRamona, OK420272231518
711Mattix McBrideTulsa, OK11421282217532
82CLucas ConnerNewcastle, OK822292052697
922Ryker JonesSand Springs, OK616301987762
1010EEli PotterClaremore, OK216251987762

A-Class

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
136Kris CarrollClaremore, OK72029332556-
292Jake RosarioGuthrie, OK21524312364192
317SBaron SilvaBartlesville, OK918292207349
422RLGage LaneyTulsa, OK21120252125431
521KKobe SimpsonBanham, TX39282071485
699Brett OsbornConway, AR615261857699
781Frank FludTulsa, OK102222221804752
833Cody BarnesSkiatook, OK291814861070
91HConnor LeeSand Springs, OK7132214761080
1059Brody MclaughlinFort Gibson, OK161514421114

Restricted

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
173Chase McDougalBroken Arrow, OK3920312312-
211Kaley MahaffeyTulsa, OK4192330228032
366Jayden Clay (R)Newcastle, OK171629221795
45Landon GrahamCoffeyville, KS722292151161
577Chase WrightSapulpa, OK718312109203
652Hayden MabeSand Springs, OK715292025287
713cWilliam Conner (R)Newcastle, OK11214261979333
88Jase Blevins (R)Collinsville, OK1917221937375
988PAyden ParrishCollinsville, OK1511201828484
1011HNicholas HarrisFayetteville, AR16241752560

Non-Wing

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13kKris CarrollClaremore, OK72328322742-
292Jake RosarioGuthrie, OK31826322536206
321KKobe SimpsonBanham, TX316252133609
417SBaron SilvaBartlesville, OK614262096646
51hConnor LeeSand Springs, OK511211862880
659Brody MclaughlinFort Gibson, OK1512231828914
714RJake NailMuskogee, OK11318221754988
881Frank FludTulsa, OK815162216431099
921Jeremy WickhamCopan, OK291815581184
1023LTyler LaPointeOwasso, OK21914231319

Sportsman

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
108Bobby McIntoshTulsa, OK51824312664-
217Dave NicholsonFort Worth, TX1233034257886
392Justin SimpsonBroken Arrow, OK52225292507157
43Lathe GriggsBartlesville, OK41524292204460
533kAlan RatcliffCollinsville, OK924332147517
62Jeff GriggsBartlesville, OK41320292060604
760Robert LeeGeneva, GE617311984680
86Randy MyersOwasso, OK724311872792
95RTanner RogersOwasso, OK1318261791873
1016Darrius MyersOwasso, OK215281692972

Outlaw

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Cole Roberts (R)Owasso, OK122327272198-
220sSteven CurbowTulsa, OK21521241888310
312Shane HackerOwasso, OK319251644554
44Danny JamesSapulpa, OK514161212986
512Jeffrey NewellTulsa, OK28111411531045
642Cody BarnesSkiatook, OK781110621136
788Cale CrawfordBroken Arrow, OK281410231175
881Frank FludTulsa, OK3810119401258
925JDelaney JostEdmond, OK59148241374
1010Brock BerrethTulsa, OK59118121386

Non-Wing Outlaw

As of 4/11/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
136Kris CarrollClaremore, OK1133203-
292Jake RosarioGuthrie, OK2231994
328PGarth KasinerBokoshe , OK13317627
412Jeffrey NewellTulsa, OK133416439
53WEthan WickerSand Springs, OK12216241
628Chelby HintonDubberly, LA12415053
792Justin Simpson11213370
892SAustin LambertCollinsville, OK1412776
959Brody MclaughlinFort Gibson, OK1212380
101HConnor LeeSand Springs, OK13311687

Turf Tire

As of 10/2/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Ruben MorrisOakhurst, OK21823231988-
237gTim GreeneClaremore, OK31820201751237
371Cody CoughranCollinsville, OK41220211713275
466SChuck SlaterTulsa, OK21015161206782
577Jay AndrewsSapulpa, OK499119151073
61CConner SmithBroken Arrow, OK411139071081
714JRBobby Wofford JrPocola, OK412138721116
80Johnny GoolsbyJennings, OK611128111177
900GMilton GoolsbySapulpa, OK310117521236
106John KilmerGoldsby, OK67776211367

Oil Capital Clash - 2021

Junior Sprints

As of 5/7/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12tTyler CrowDrumright, OK2222218-
222Ryker JonesSand Springs, OK12217642
388KBryce KujathDewey, OK11217642
487CCallan HillLawton, OK12216949
536Rayce ReedLaredo, TX12216454
64Ryker GriggsBartlesville, OK11214672
747Adalynn Green11214276
855KKayden Anderson (R)Bixby, OK2214276
917CCaleb JohannesenCollinsville, OK1213682
106Brody StewartEdmond, OK1213682

Sportsman

As of 5/7/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Jeff GriggsBartlesville, OK222199-
217Dave NicholsonFort Worth, TX22218019
36Randy MyersOwasso, OK12218019
436Kevin ReedLaredo, TX12217623
533kAlan RatcliffCollinsville, OK12215247
622BColtin RatcliffBroken Arrow, OK2214455
716Darrius MyersOwasso, OK1214356
860Robert LeeGeneva, GE2214257
971Danny ClumTulsa, OK11213960
103Lathe GriggsBartlesville, OK111110990

Outlaw

As of 5/7/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Cole Roberts (R)Owasso, OK1222215-
25Gavan BoscheleMooresville, NC122220015
311Laydon PearsonNewcastle, OK12218134
456Jace ParkOverland Park, KS2216748
51VJohnny BolandFort Worth, TX12216451
620sSteven CurbowTulsa, OK22216055
7G5Gunnar SetserColumbus, IN2214867
814XJoey StarnesParadise, TX11214372
971KCampbell Stewartn/a, NZ212590
1025JDelaney JostEdmond, OK2212392