Port City Raceway

  • 1
Introducing Port City Gold

Introducing Port City Gold

Partnering with Renaissance Brewing in Tulsa, Port City is proud to release Port City Gold. Try one next time you're at the races.

FloSports - Port City
Rosario, Flud, Roberts, and Miller Roll To NOW600 Victory Lane At Port City Raceway
301
5/8/2022

5/8/2022

NOW600 National Micros


Rosario, Flud, Roberts, and Miller Roll To NOW600 Victory Lane At Port City Raceway

Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (May 7, 2022) Wrapping up the fifth annual Terry Walker Memorial at Port City Raceway, the action was plenty across all six divisions with 214 entries from 74 cities and 13 states taking on the eighth-mile oval with the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division.

Winning a slide job filled A-Feature, Jake Rosario secured the lead from Chris Cochran on Lap 9 before driving for everything he had to hold onto his second career Non-Wing victory. Slipping back to fourth late in the race, the No. 3w fought back to second with Shawn Mahaffey third. Taking a provisional into the event, Frank Flud raced from 21st to fourth, with Josh Marcham ending up fifth after running as high a second.

Picking up his third win of the weekend, Frank Flud made it career win No. 60 in A-Class. Cole Roberts was second with Jake Rosario taking the final podium step. Becoming the 51st driver to top Restricted, Cooper Miller led start to finish. Pressured a few times by Carson Bolden, the No. B2 would settle for second, with Scout Spraggins in third.

Cole Roberts picked up his first Outlaw A-Feature win. Elijah Gile crossed second, with Cameron Sorrels completing the podium. Joined by Junior Sprints and Restricted, Mattix McBride swept the Junior Sprints with Darren Stewart capturing the Sportsman feature.

The next event for the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division is Friday, May 20, and Saturday, May 21 at Tri-City Speedway in Granite City, Ill.

To keep up on everything happening with the National Open Wheel 600 Series, from the National Tour to Regional and Weekly racing lineups, log onto http://www.now600series.com and make sure to follow the tour on Facebook and Twitter (@NOW600Series).

Race Results:

NOW600 National Tour
Port City Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
5th annual Terry Walker Memorial
Saturday, May 7, 2022

Entry Count: 214

Winged A-Class

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 3-Cole Roberts[10]; 3. 92-Jake Rosario[8]; 4. 20Q-Brecken Reese[3]; 5. 8M-Josh Marcham[4]; 6. 11J-Jett Hays[18]; 7. 26K-Kale Drake[6]; 8. 21G-Garth Kasiner[13]; 9. 22RL-Gage Laney[15]; 10. 67J-JJ Loss[12]; 11. 2B-Garrett Benson[16]; 12. 08-Peter Smith[5]; 13. 78B-Brody Wake[19]; 14. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[17]; 15. 20B-Chase Bolf[20]; 16. 99-Brett Osborn[11]; 17. 13C-William Conner[14]; 18. 36-Kris Carroll[2]; 19. 4-Brett Combs[7]; 20. 20S-Steven Curbow[9]

B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22RL-Gage Laney[2]; 2. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[1]; 3. 78B-Brody Wake[3]; 4. 27-Jace McIntosh[6]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski[8]; 6. 27J-Jason Wilson[4]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[5]; 8. 38-Jackson Kounkel[7]; 9. 27W-Kaden Weger[10]; 10. 11D-Dominic White[9]; 11. 78-Ethan Ayars[11]; 12. 7A-Aaron Jesina[12]; 13. 66-Jayden Clay[14]; 14. 12K-Kayla Ward[13]; 15. 45-Megan Thomas[15]; 16. 5G-Landon Graham[16]

B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays[1]; 3. 20B-Chase Bolf[4]; 4. 15-Joe Bob Lee[7]; 5. 52D-Skyler Daly[5]; 6. 38R-Riley Osantowski[3]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison[9]; 8. 1K-Kortland Stephens[10]; 9. 33-Cody Barnes[8]; 10. 10R-Ray Brewer[12]; 11. 52-Hayden Mabe[13]; 12. 83-Shane Weeks[14]; 13. 28J-Justine Wilson[6]; 14. 86C-Kyle Thompson[11]; 15. 10T-Talin Turner[15]; 16. 1H-Connor Lee[16]

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[1]; 2. 67J-JJ Loss[2]; 3. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 4. 11J-Jett Hays[7]; 5. 38-Jackson Kounkel[6]; 6. 1K-Kortland Stephens[3]; 7. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 8. 10T-Talin Turner[8]

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Brett Combs[2]; 2. 08-Peter Smith[4]; 3. 99-Brett Osborn[6]; 4. 15-Joe Bob Lee[1]; 5. 33-Cody Barnes[5]; 6. 27W-Kaden Weger[3]; 7. 52-Hayden Mabe[7]; 8. 45-Megan Thomas[8]

Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Steven Curbow[1]; 2. 20Q-Brecken Reese[4]; 3. 22RL-Gage Laney[2]; 4. 2B-Garrett Benson[3]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski[5]; 6. 19J-Justin Robison[7]; 7. 83-Shane Weeks[6]; 8. (DNS) 1H-Connor Lee

Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 26K-Kale Drake[2]; 2. 8M-Josh Marcham[4]; 3. 27J-Jason Wilson[1]; 4. 78B-Brody Wake[3]; 5. 20B-Chase Bolf[8]; 6. 11D-Dominic White[7]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay[6]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham[5]

Velox Racing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll[3]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario[5]; 3. 38R-Riley Osantowski[1]; 4. 27-Jace McIntosh[2]; 5. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[4]; 6. 86C-Kyle Thompson[6]; 7. 12K-Kayla Ward[7]

Velox Racing Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[4]; 2. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[1]; 3. 13C-William Conner[3]; 4. 52D-Skyler Daly[2]; 5. 28J-Justine Wilson[6]; 6. 7A-Aaron Jesina[5]; 7. 10R-Ray Brewer[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars, 10.556[5]; 2. 1K-Kortland Stephens, 10.584[3]; 3. 67J-JJ Loss, 10.604[8]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts, 10.617[6]; 5. 21G-Garth Kasiner, 10.674[7]; 6. 38-Jackson Kounkel, 10.694[4]; 7. 11J-Jett Hays, 10.709[2]; 8. 10T-Talin Turner, 10.849[1]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith, 9.883[4]; 2. 27W-Kaden Weger, 10.224[3]; 3. 4-Brett Combs, 10.274[5]; 4. 15-Joe Bob Lee, 10.473[1]; 5. 33-Cody Barnes, 10.553[2]; 6. 99-Brett Osborn, 10.572[6]; 7. 52-Hayden Mabe, 10.589[7]; 8. 45-Megan Thomas, 10.607[8]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 20Q-Brecken Reese, 9.715[8]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson, 9.851[2]; 3. 22RL-Gage Laney, 10.025[7]; 4. 20S-Steven Curbow, 10.094[5]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski, 10.162[4]; 6. 83-Shane Weeks, 10.312[1]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison, 10.317[6]; 8. 1H-Connor Lee, 10.323[3]

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 8M-Josh Marcham, 9.842[1]; 2. 78B-Brody Wake, 9.914[3]; 3. 26K-Kale Drake, 9.922[7]; 4. 27J-Jason Wilson, 10.115[8]; 5. 5G-Landon Graham, 10.151[6]; 6. 66-Jayden Clay, 10.256[5]; 7. 11D-Dominic White, 10.301[4]; 8. 20B-Chase Bolf, 10.444[2]

Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 9.624[2]; 2. 36-Kris Carroll, 9.733[3]; 3. 27-Jace McIntosh, 9.779[1]; 4. 38R-Riley Osantowski, 9.809[4]; 5. 92-Jake Rosario, 9.812[6]; 6. 86C-Kyle Thompson, 9.867[5]; 7. 12K-Kayla Ward, 10.183[7]

Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 9.463[6]; 2. 13C-William Conner, 9.703[4]; 3. 52D-Skyler Daly, 9.743[2]; 4. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 9.969[1]; 5. 7A-Aaron Jesina, 9.994[7]; 6. 28J-Justine Wilson, 10.013[5]; 7. 10R-Ray Brewer, 10.124[3]

Stock Non-Wing

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[1]; 2. 3W-Chris Cochran[2]; 3. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[5]; 4. 81-Frank Flud[21]; 5. 8M-Josh Marcham[10]; 6. 14-Blake Battles[16]; 7. 78-Ethan Ayars[17]; 8. 32-Trey Marcham[3]; 9. 36-Kris Carroll[9]; 10. 10T-Talin Turner[13]; 11. 67J-JJ Loss[15]; 12. 22-Curtis Jones[8]; 13. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[18]; 14. 27-Jace McIntosh[19]; 15. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[4]; 16. 26K-Kale Drake[12]; 17. 11J-Jett Hays[14]; 18. 7W-Brendon Wisley[11]; 19. 86C-Kyle Thompson[6]; 20. 20B-Chase Bolf[7]; 21. 13C-William Conner[20]

B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 67J-JJ Loss[4]; 2. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[1]; 3. 13-Elijah Gile[6]; 4. 480-Cory Green[2]; 5. 81-Frank Flud[13]; 6. 7C-Phillip Cordova[3]; 7. 21W-Will Perdue[5]; 8. 7S-Kaden Smith[11]; 9. 38-Jackson Kounkel[9]; 10. 52-Hayden Mabe[8]; 11. 38R-Riley Osantowski[7]; 12. 99D-Tucker Daly[12]; 13. 32D-Cody Daggett[10]; 14. 60-Cooper Williams[15]; 15. 5G-Landon Graham[14]; 16. 21A-Alex Wisdom[16]

B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Blake Battles[1]; 2. 27-Jace McIntosh[7]; 3. 21-Keegan Osantowski[2]; 4. 35-Gaige Weldon[5]; 5. 12H-Cole Hocker[3]; 6. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[10]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[12]; 8. 90-Leonard Scheumack[13]; 9. 23-Journey Hunt[11]; 10. 4-Brett Combs[14]; 11. 8H-Kolyn Hill[9]; 12. 19F-Garrett Feller[15]; 13. 33K-Jack Kassik[4]; 14. 3E-Ethan Wicker[6]; 15. 1K-Kortland Stephens[8]; 16. 1H-Connor Lee[16]

B-Main 3 (12 Laps): 1. 78-Ethan Ayars[4]; 2. 13C-William Conner[5]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison[1]; 4. 78B-Brody Wake[6]; 5. 727-Kaden Weger[15]; 6. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[2]; 7. 17-Talon McConnell[10]; 8. 21R-Riley Reed[13]; 9. 45-Bradley Cox[12]; 10. 0-Milton Goolsby[14]; 11. 51K-Kaimron Schoonover[3]; 12. 33S-Chris Stowe[8]; 13. 2B-Garrett Benson[7]; 14. 66-Jayden Clay[9]; 15. 45T-Megan Thomas[11]

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3W-Chris Cochran[3]; 2. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[2]; 3. 13C-William Conner[1]; 4. 13-Elijah Gile[5]; 5. 78B-Brody Wake[8]; 6. 66-Jayden Clay[7]; 7. 21R-Riley Reed[6]; 8. 81-Frank Flud[4]

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[3]; 2. 22-Curtis Jones[7]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[4]; 4. 33K-Jack Kassik[6]; 5. 38-Jackson Kounkel[2]; 6. 99D-Tucker Daly[5]; 7. 45-Bradley Cox[8]; 8. 727-Kaden Weger[1]

Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 86C-Kyle Thompson[3]; 2. 21-Keegan Osantowski[1]; 3. 51K-Kaimron Schoonover[2]; 4. 21W-Will Perdue[6]; 5. 1K-Kortland Stephens[5]; 6. 32D-Cody Daggett[7]; 7. 7S-Kaden Smith[4]; 8. (DNS) 1H-Connor Lee

Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[4]; 2. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[1]; 3. 7W-Brendon Wisley[8]; 4. 35-Gaige Weldon[3]; 5. 52-Hayden Mabe[5]; 6. 23-Journey Hunt[6]; 7. 4-Brett Combs[2]; 8. 19F-Garrett Feller[7]

Velox Racing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey[3]; 2. 14-Blake Battles[2]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison[5]; 4. 2B-Garrett Benson[1]; 5. 38R-Riley Osantowski[4]; 6. 8H-Kolyn Hill[7]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham[6]; 8. 60-Cooper Williams[8]

Velox Racing Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Trey Marcham[5]; 2. 36-Kris Carroll[4]; 3. 3E-Ethan Wicker[1]; 4. 78-Ethan Ayars[6]; 5. 27-Jace McIntosh[3]; 6. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[2]; 7. 90-Leonard Scheumack[7]

Velox Racing Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 20B-Chase Bolf[3]; 2. 7C-Phillip Cordova[1]; 3. 67J-JJ Loss[2]; 4. 12H-Cole Hocker[4]; 5. 33S-Chris Stowe[5]; 6. 45T-Megan Thomas[6]; 7. 21A-Alex Wisdom[7]

Velox Racing Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 26K-Kale Drake[2]; 2. 8M-Josh Marcham[4]; 3. 480-Cory Green[5]; 4. 11J-Jett Hays[7]; 5. 9T-Tanner Holwerda[1]; 6. 17-Talon McConnell[3]; 7. 0-Milton Goolsby[6]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud, 10.192[1]; 2. 3W-Chris Cochran, 10.321[3]; 3. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 10.522[8]; 4. 13C-William Conner, 10.688[5]; 5. 13-Elijah Gile, 10.764[2]; 6. 21R-Riley Reed, 10.964[7]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay, 11.107[4]; 8. 78B-Brody Wake, 11.107[6]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 10T-Talin Turner, 10.402[1]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario, 10.566[8]; 3. 38-Jackson Kounkel, 10.573[5]; 4. 727-Kaden Weger, 10.712[6]; 5. 99D-Tucker Daly, 10.754[2]; 6. 33K-Jack Kassik, 10.758[4]; 7. 22-Curtis Jones, 10.809[3]; 8. 45-Bradley Cox, 10.930[7]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 7S-Kaden Smith, 10.750[6]; 2. 86C-Kyle Thompson, 10.776[1]; 3. 51K-Kaimron Schoonover, 11.006[2]; 4. 21-Keegan Osantowski, 11.019[4]; 5. 1K-Kortland Stephens, 11.213[5]; 6. 21W-Will Perdue, 11.240[7]; 7. 32D-Cody Daggett, 11.856[3]; 8. (DNS) 1H-Connor Lee, 11.856

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 10.759[2]; 2. 35-Gaige Weldon, 10.828[3]; 3. 4-Brett Combs, 10.924[4]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti, 11.079[8]; 5. 52-Hayden Mabe, 11.118[7]; 6. 23-Journey Hunt, 11.151[6]; 7. 19F-Garrett Feller, 11.599[5]; 8. 7W-Brendon Wisley, 11.599[1]

Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 38R-Riley Osantowski, 10.672[2]; 2. 11K-Shawn Mahaffey, 10.718[8]; 3. 14-Blake Battles, 10.729[5]; 4. 2B-Garrett Benson, 10.915[4]; 5. 19J-Justin Robison, 10.996[3]; 6. 5G-Landon Graham, 11.031[7]; 7. 8H-Kolyn Hill, 11.070[1]; 8. 60-Cooper Williams, 11.529[6]

Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll, 10.494[1]; 2. 27-Jace McIntosh, 10.786[7]; 3. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 10.806[5]; 4. 3E-Ethan Wicker, 10.819[2]; 5. 32-Trey Marcham, 10.844[6]; 6. 78-Ethan Ayars, 10.904[3]; 7. 90-Leonard Scheumack, 11.240[4]

Qualifying 7 (3 Laps): 1. 12H-Cole Hocker, 10.836[6]; 2. 20B-Chase Bolf, 11.019[2]; 3. 67J-JJ Loss, 11.060[7]; 4. 7C-Phillip Cordova, 11.112[5]; 5. 33S-Chris Stowe, 11.214[4]; 6. 45T-Megan Thomas, 11.338[3]; 7. (DNS) 21A-Alex Wisdom, 11.338

Qualifying 8 (3 Laps): 1. 8M-Josh Marcham, 10.566[5]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays, 10.628[6]; 3. 17-Talon McConnell, 10.727[4]; 4. 26K-Kale Drake, 10.822[2]; 5. 9T-Tanner Holwerda, 10.901[3]; 6. 480-Cory Green, 11.185[7]; 7. 0-Milton Goolsby, 11.499[1]

Restricted 'A' Class

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[2]; 2. B2-Carson Bolden[1]; 3. 10S-Scout Spraggins[4]; 4. 73-Chase McDougal[6]; 5. 8-Jase Blevins[3]; 6. 11-Kaley Mahaffey[5]; 7. 38-Gaige Weldon[11]; 8. 11H-Nicholas Harris[7]; 9. 33-Jett Nunley[16]; 10. 87X-Cooper Williams[14]; 11. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[10]; 12. 63-Jack Thomas[19]; 13. 77W-Chase Wright[15]; 14. GH7-Garyn Howard[12]; 15. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[9]; 16. 16-Colton Holland[17]; 17. 45-Bradley Cox[8]; 18. 2C-Lucas Conner[21]; 19. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[20]; 20. P24-Aiden Howard[18]; 21. 06-Andres Jones[13]

B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77W-Chase Wright[1]; 2. 16-Colton Holland[2]; 3. 63-Jack Thomas[4]; 4. 5B-Brody Hibdon[3]; 5. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 6. 21K-Kooper Kelly[14]; 7. 31BW-Braxton Weger[11]; 8. 5L-Landon Jesina[13]; 9. 15-Brody Brown[8]; 10. 30J-Addison Jones[6]; 11. 18Z-Zander Altis[10]; 12. 23M-Maliki Altis[15]; 13. 2C-Lucas Conner[7]; 14. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[9]; 15. 10T-Carter Sauer[12]

B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley[2]; 2. P24-Aiden Howard[1]; 3. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[4]; 4. 116-Landen Adams[5]; 5. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[3]; 6. 88P-Ayden Parrish[9]; 7. 88K-Bryce Kujath[8]; 8. 5S-Stone Smith[6]; 9. 70M-Micah Becker[10]; 10. 20S-Shali Buck[13]; 11. 70-Adalynn Green[15]; 12. K9-Sami Porter[7]; 13. 30P-Blake Pittman[11]; 14. 1K-Prestin Dalton[12]; 15. 22-Piper James[14]

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins[2]; 2. P24-Aiden Howard[1]; 3. B2-Carson Bolden[4]; 4. 2T-Tyler Crow[5]; 5. 5S-Stone Smith[7]; 6. 30P-Blake Pittman[3]; 7. 21K-Kooper Kelly[6]; 8. 10T-Carter Sauer[8]

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[1]; 2. 10S-Scout Spraggins[4]; 3. 77W-Chase Wright[3]; 4. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[6]; 5. 88K-Bryce Kujath[2]; 6. 70M-Micah Becker[5]; 7. 20S-Shali Buck[7]; 8. 70-Adalynn Green[8]

Velox Racing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Nicholas Harris[1]; 2. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[2]; 3. 5C-Cooper Miller[4]; 4. 63-Jack Thomas[3]; 5. 116-Landen Adams[7]; 6. 18Z-Zander Altis[6]; 7. 23M-Maliki Altis[5]

Velox Racing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Bradley Cox[1]; 2. 38-Gaige Weldon[2]; 3. 87X-Cooper Williams[3]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[4]; 5. 15-Brody Brown[5]; 6. 88P-Ayden Parrish[6]; 7. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]

Velox Racing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal[4]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[2]; 3. 06-Andres Jones[5]; 4. K9-Sami Porter[1]; 5. 30J-Addison Jones[7]; 6. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[3]; 7. 22-Piper James[6]

Velox Racing Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kaley Mahaffey[4]; 2. 16-Colton Holland[1]; 3. 5B-Brody Hibdon[2]; 4. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[3]; 5. 2C-Lucas Conner[6]; 6. 31BW-Braxton Weger[5]; 7. 1K-Prestin Dalton[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. B2-Carson Bolden, 10.185[1]; 2. 10T-Carter Sauer, 10.206[6]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins, 10.217[2]; 4. P24-Aiden Howard, 10.474[7]; 5. 30P-Blake Pittman, 10.477[4]; 6. 21K-Kooper Kelly, 10.518[3]; 7. 2T-Tyler Crow, 10.544[8]; 8. 5S-Stone Smith, 10.673[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 10S-Scout Spraggins, 10.417[7]; 2. 77W-Chase Wright, 10.558[5]; 3. 88K-Bryce Kujath, 10.573[2]; 4. 1-Hudsyn Truitt, 10.645[1]; 5. 70M-Micah Becker, 10.666[4]; 6. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington, 10.711[6]; 7. 20S-Shali Buck, 10.997[3]; 8. 70-Adalynn Green, 11.109[8]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller, 10.111[2]; 2. 63-Jack Thomas, 10.220[4]; 3. 5-Ryder McCutcheon, 10.281[6]; 4. 11H-Nicholas Harris, 10.535[3]; 5. 23M-Maliki Altis, 11.116[7]; 6. 18Z-Zander Altis, 11.211[5]; 7. 116-Landen Adams, 11.496[1]

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley, 10.479[2]; 2. 87X-Cooper Williams, 10.507[3]; 3. 38-Gaige Weldon, 10.517[7]; 4. 45-Bradley Cox, 10.560[5]; 5. 15-Brody Brown, 10.584[1]; 6. 88P-Ayden Parrish, 10.738[4]; 7. 5L-Landon Jesina, 10.992[6]

Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal, 10.416[2]; 2. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr, 11.065[7]; 3. GH7-Garyn Howard, 11.156[5]; 4. K9-Sami Porter, 11.571[3]; 5. 06-Andres Jones, 11.635[1]; 6. 22-Piper James, 11.802[6]; 7. 30J-Addison Jones, 11.941[4]

Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 11-Kaley Mahaffey, 10.529[1]; 2. 1P-Mekentzi Potter, 10.726[6]; 3. 5B-Brody Hibdon, 10.740[4]; 4. 16-Colton Holland, 10.742[3]; 5. 31BW-Braxton Weger, 10.770[5]; 6. 2C-Lucas Conner, 10.772[7]; 7. 1K-Prestin Dalton, 10.804[2]

Outlaw

Hi Plains Building Division A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[4]; 2. 13-Elijah Gile[2]; 3. 57-Cameron Sorrels[3]; 4. 20Q-Brecken Reese[7]; 5. 08-Peter Smith[11]; 6. 480-Cory Green[6]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison[14]; 8. 78B-Brody Wake[10]; 9. 88-Tyler LaPointe[5]; 10. 12H-Shane Hacker[9]; 11. 5P-Luke Porter[16]; 12. 90-Bobby Wofford Jr[13]; 13. 20S-Steven Curbow[1]; 14. 88R-Ryder Laplante[15]; 15. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 16. (DNS) 15U-Willie Urish

Velox Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Cameron Sorrels[2]; 2. 88-Tyler LaPointe[1]; 3. 13-Elijah Gile[4]; 4. U2-Ryan Cotney[6]; 5. 78B-Brody Wake[5]; 6. 08-Peter Smith[3]; 7. 90-Bobby Wofford Jr[8]; 8. 5P-Luke Porter[7]

Velox Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[3]; 2. 480-Cory Green[1]; 3. 20S-Steven Curbow[6]; 4. 20Q-Brecken Reese[4]; 5. 12H-Shane Hacker[7]; 6. 15U-Willie Urish[5]; 7. 19J-Justin Robison[2]; 8. 88R-Ryder Laplante[8]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 13-Elijah Gile, 9.352[1]; 2. 08-Peter Smith, 9.507[5]; 3. 57-Cameron Sorrels, 9.572[7]; 4. 88-Tyler LaPointe, 9.598[8]; 5. 78B-Brody Wake, 9.884[6]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney, 10.134[3]; 7. 5P-Luke Porter, 10.280[4]; 8. 90-Bobby Wofford Jr, 10.280[2]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 20Q-Brecken Reese, 9.424[5]; 2. 3-Cole Roberts, 9.512[4]; 3. 19J-Justin Robison, 9.789[2]; 4. 480-Cory Green, 9.835[6]; 5. 15U-Willie Urish, 9.850[8]; 6. 20S-Steven Curbow, 9.882[7]; 7. 12H-Shane Hacker, 9.927[3]; 8. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 10.129[1]


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Article Media

Back to News

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Outlaw A Feature
A Class A Feature
Non Wing A Feature
A Class B Feature
Jr Sprint A Feature
Outlaw Heat Race 4
McLaughlin Mortgage
Safari Joe’s H2O
MyRacePass
Pxp Racewear
Storm Roofing
Cherokee Spur Ranch
PE3 Fuel and Ignition
Whiteacre Glass
Magic Dry
Hoosier Racing Tire
Rock Auto
D and E Supply
USAC Racing
Joe’s Kleen Products
Ford
Whitacre Glass Works
Grand Lake Dock
American Bank of Oklahoma
Tel-Star Technologies
Smith Titanium
DLSS Systems
KB Racing
Engler Machine
Wedlake Fabricating
Keizer Racing Wheels
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
McElroy
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Dragonfly Aviation
Turn 5 Bar
United Ford