Port City Raceway

DRCLF Memorial quickly approaches
Port City Raceway | June 8 – NOW600 SpeedWeek Even...
No Races Memorial Day Weekend
Port City Raceway –May 17-18 | May 31-June 1 Event...
Important Reminder for all Drivers & Crew Members
Start2Finish Accelerates Expansion Acquiring Port...
DRCLF Memorial quickly approaches

DRCLF Memorial quickly approaches

6/18/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (June 19, 2024) - The much-anticipated Donnie Ray Crawford Legacy Foundation Memorial Race is fast approaching. Always boosting car counts
Port City Raceway | June 8 – NOW600 SpeedWeek Even...

Port City Raceway | June 8 – NOW600 SpeedWeek Even...

6/10/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (6/10/24) Expanding attractiveness and excitement surrounding traveling series visiting the on-track adrenaline rushes of Port City Raceway
No Races Memorial Day Weekend

No Races Memorial Day Weekend

5/20/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (May 20, 2024) – Port City Raceway will be taking a break from racing this weekend. To give our racers, fans, and employees the opportunity
Port City Raceway –May 17-18 | May 31-June 1 Event...

Port City Raceway –May 17-18 | May 31-June 1 Event...

5/19/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (5/19/24) Increasing the excitement surrounding the on-track action of weekend open-wheel racing in a double shot of adrenaline, Port City
Important Reminder for all Drivers & Crew Members

Important Reminder for all Drivers & Crew Members

5/13/2024 -
Tulsa, OK. (May 13, 2024) As the season continues, we feel it is necessary to restate a few things regarding conduct at Port City Raceway. We understa
Start2Finish Accelerates Expansion Acquiring Port...

Start2Finish Accelerates Expansion Acquiring Port...

12/18/2023 -
Belleville, IL. (12/18/23) Rapidly emerging as a leading hosting platform in live streaming, Start2Finish has made a significant stride in its expansi
Port City Raceway –May 17-18 | May 31-June 1 Events Next
557
5/19/2024

5/19/2024

Port City Raceway


Port City Raceway –May 17-18 | May 31-June 1 Events Next

Tulsa, OK. (5/19/24) Increasing the excitement surrounding the on-track action of weekend open-wheel racing in a double shot of adrenaline, Port City Raceway would witness a duet of weekly divisional competitions for top spots for their five weekly classes over the weekend.

Signifying an outstanding and exciting entry list of one-hundred-twelve competitors battling on Night One throughout the five classes of competition of Friday, May 17th, Port City Raceway weekly feature winners would include Luke Booher in Junior Sprints, Lonnie Fraley in Sportsman, Jase Blevins in Restrictor, Cody Barnes in A-Class and Connor Lee in Non-Wing.

Registering a remarkable and exhilarating entry list of one-hundred-twenty-nine competitors battling on Night Two throughout the five classes of competition of Saturday, May 18th, Port City Raceway weekly feature winners would include Ryker Jones in Junior Sprints, Shelly Ward in Sportsman, Braxton Weger in Restrictor, Frank Flud in A-Class and Blake Battles in Non-Wing.

Friday, May 17th | Port City Raceway:
Junior Sprints: Treeline/Nichole Potter/The Ross Team A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 2-Luke Booher[1]; 2. 2M-Lee Moses[3]; 3. 11S-Sawyer McBride[5]; 4. 10E-Eli Potter[6]; 5. 52-Carson Brazeal[2]; 6. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[4]; 7. 22-Ryker Jones[8]; 8. 56L-Giovanni Lucito[7].

Treeline/NicholePotter/The Ross Team Heat (8 Laps): 1. 56L-Giovanni Lucito[1]; 2. 10E-Eli Potter[2]; 3. 22-Ryker Jones[7]; 4. 11S-Sawyer McBride[6]; 5. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[3]; 6. 2M-Lee Moses[5]; 7. 52-Carson Brazeal[8]; 8. 2-Luke Booher[4].

A-Class: Dragonfly Aviation A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 49-Cody Barnes[6]; 2. 81-Frank Flud[5]; 3. 57-Kyle Chady[1]; 4. 1H-Connor Lee[8]; 5. 16-Colton Holland[2]; 6. 78C-Chance Cody[18]; 7. 92-Jake Rosario[7]; 8. 49A-Ace Moore[10]; 9. 73-Chase McDougal[9]; 10. 14H-Harley Hollan[14]; 11. 33-Jett Nunley[17]; 12. 5C-Cooper Miller[15]; 13. 14-Jacob Moseley[11]; 14. 77W-Chase Wright[20]; 15. 7T-Landon Thompson[4]; 16. 12H-Shane Hacker[12]; 17. 20B-Chase Bolf[19]; 18. 42H-Jeff Harris[13]; 19. 07A-Avery Morgan[3]; 20. (DNS) 8-TJ Stark.

Dragonfly Aviation B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5C-Cooper Miller[1]; 2. 33-Jett Nunley[2]; 3. 20B-Chase Bolf[4]; 4. 77-Preston Norbury[6]; 5. 42-Ashley Afdahl[5]; 6. 11W-Graci Williams[8]; 7. 93-Matt Carr[3]; 8. (DNS) 27E-Ethan Wicker; 9. (DNS) 14G-Madelyn Gjerness.

Dragonfly Aviation B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 8-TJ Stark[2]; 2. 78C-Chance Cody[1]; 3. 77W-Chase Wright[3]; 4. 33P-Ryker Pace[9]; 5. 7D-Jace Dement[4]; 6. 15E-Eli Morgan[8]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham[6]; 8. 128-Tyler Cook[7]; 9. (DNS) 14L-Logan Heath.

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[2]; 2. 73-Chase McDougal[1]; 3. 12H-Shane Hacker[3]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan[5]; 5. 77W-Chase Wright[4]; 6. 20B-Chase Bolf[7]; 7. 77-Preston Norbury[6]; 8. (DNS) 33P-Ryker Pace.

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Cody Barnes[1]; 2. 07A-Avery Morgan[2]; 3. 42H-Jeff Harris[3]; 4. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 5. 78C-Chance Cody[7]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[8]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham[6]; 8. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[4].

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 16-Colton Holland[2]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[8]; 4. 8-TJ Stark[4]; 5. 33-Jett Nunley[7]; 6. 14L-Logan Heath[6]; 7. 128-Tyler Cook[3]; 8. 15E-Eli Morgan[5].

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Landon Thompson[1]; 2. 57-Kyle Chady[2]; 3. 49A-Ace Moore[4]; 4. 14-Jacob Moseley[6]; 5. 42-Ashley Afdahl[3]; 6. 7D-Jace Dement[7]; 7. 27E-Ethan Wicker[5]; 8. 11W-Graci Williams[8].

Restrictor: Whitacre Glass A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 8-Jase Blevins[6]; 2. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller[1]; 3. 14R-Jaxon Nail[13]; 4. GH7-Garyn Howard[7]; 5. 11-Mattix McBride[9]; 6. 14BW-Braxton Weger[5]; 7. 28L-Jensen Long[3]; 8. 175-Masyn Truitt[2]; 9. 11K-Kyle Hooper[11]; 10. 32-Jared Purkey[17]; 11. 66-Remi White[14]; 12. 95-Ryker Morrow[4]; 13. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[8]; 14. 90-Maxwell Norick[16]; 15. 36-JJ Beason[10]; 16. 21A-Memarie Ashcraft[18]; 17. 57-Kaden Gramm[15]; 18. 33-Luke Purkey[20]; 19. 12P-Collin Pruitt[12]; 20. (DNS) 1-Hudsyn Truitt.

Whitacre Glass Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14BW-Braxton Weger[1]; 2. 175-Masyn Truitt[2]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins[6]; 4. 12P-Collin Pruitt[5]; 5. 57-Kaden Gramm[3]; 6. 33-Luke Purkey[7]; 7. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[4].

Whitacre Glass Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Ryker Morrow[1]; 2. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[4]; 3. 36-JJ Beason[3]; 4. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller[6]; 5. 90-Maxwell Norick[2]; 6. 66-Remi White[7]; 7. 21A-Memarie Ashcraft[5].

Whitacre Glass Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28L-Jensen Long[1]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[4]; 3. 11K-Kyle Hooper[3]; 4. 11-Mattix McBride[6]; 5. 14R-Jaxon Nail[5]; 6. 32-Jared Purkey[2].

Sportsman: Storm Roofing A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 9L-Lonnie Fraley[1]; 2. 83-Coltin Strickland[8]; 3. 82-Robert Randolph[17]; 4. 73-Shelly Ward[2]; 5. 18-Lexa Turner[11]; 6. 16-Darrius Myers[6]; 7. 6-Randy Myers[12]; 8. 5R-Tanner Rogers[14]; 9. 20C-Aaron Cook[16]; 10. 0-Johnny Goolsby[9]; 11. 12R-Rob Rogers[10]; 12. 08-Bobby McIntosh[3]; 13. 36-Coltin Ratcliff[18]; 14. 4-Danny James[13]; 15. 416-Nathan Manuel[4]; 16. 33K-Alan Ratcliff[19]; 17. 22K-Brad Best[5]; 18. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[20]; 19. 51E-Ethan Ellis[7]; 20. 77-Randall Boren[15].

Storm Roofing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51E-Ethan Ellis[3]; 2. 08-Bobby McIntosh[2]; 3. 416-Nathan Manuel[5]; 4. 6-Randy Myers[4]; 5. 4-Danny James[6]; 6. 20C-Aaron Cook[7]; 7. 33K-Alan Ratcliff[1].

Storm Roofing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Darrius Myers[3]; 2. 83-Coltin Strickland[7]; 3. 9L-Lonnie Fraley[4]; 4. 12R-Rob Rogers[5]; 5. 5R-Tanner Rogers[6]; 6. 82-Robert Randolph[1]; 7. 36-Coltin Ratcliff[2].

Storm Roofing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22K-Brad Best[1]; 2. 73-Shelly Ward[2]; 3. 0-Johnny Goolsby[3]; 4. 18-Lexa Turner[5]; 5. 77-Randall Boren[4]; 6. (DNS) KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr.

Non-Wing: Inside Out Electric A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 1H-Connor Lee[4]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario[2]; 3. 14-Blake Battles[18]; 4. 49X-Greg Emeterio Jr[3]; 5. 3-Cole Roberts[12]; 6. 5G-Landon Graham[16]; 7. 8-TJ Stark[7]; 8. 81-Frank Flud[6]; 9. 49Z-Zak Moore[17]; 10. 14L-Logan Heath[5]; 11. 77-Preston Norbury[14]; 12. 33-Jett Nunley[8]; 13. 73-Chase McDougal[11]; 14. 93-Matt Carr[15]; 15. 15-Jase Randolph[9]; 16. 78S-Daniel Shaffer[20]; 17. 4-Blake Parmley[1]; 18. 3X-Chris Rahe[13]; 19. 5C-Cooper Miller[19]; 20. 20-Chuck Morris[10].

Inside Out Electric B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 93-Matt Carr[9]; 2. 49Z-Zak Moore[2]; 3. 5C-Cooper Miller[4]; 4. 77W-Chase Wright[7]; 5. 38-Levi Henderson[6]; 6. 27E-Ethan Wicker[8]; 7. 01B-Garyn Howard[1]; 8. 10-Brock Berreth[3]; 9. (DNS) 49-Cody Barnes.

Inside Out Electric B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 5G-Landon Graham[2]; 2. 14-Blake Battles[1]; 3. 78S-Daniel Shaffer[7]; 4. 9C-Cade Cowles[5]; 5. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[4]; 6. 21M-Michael Cawvey[6]; 7. 7C-Phillip Cordova[3]; 8. (DNS) 11T-Taitum McElvany; 9. (DNS) 21W-Will Perdue.

Inside Out Electric Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[4]; 2. 20-Chuck Morris[2]; 3. 3X-Chris Rahe[1]; 4. 4-Blake Parmley[8]; 5. 10-Brock Berreth[5]; 6. 5C-Cooper Miller[6]; 7. 38-Levi Henderson[7]; 8. 21W-Will Perdue[3].

Inside Out Electric Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[1]; 2. 15-Jase Randolph[3]; 3. 49X-Greg Emeterio Jr[6]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[5]; 5. 14-Blake Battles[7]; 6. 49-Cody Barnes[4]; 7. 78S-Daniel Shaffer[2]; 8. 77W-Chase Wright[8].

Inside Out Electric Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14L-Logan Heath[3]; 2. 8-TJ Stark[8]; 3. 77-Preston Norbury[1]; 4. 73-Chase McDougal[6]; 5. 7C-Phillip Cordova[4]; 6. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[5]; 7. 27E-Ethan Wicker[2]; 8. 11T-Taitum McElvany[7].

Inside Out Electric Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley[8]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[5]; 3. 01B-Garyn Howard[1]; 4. 5G-Landon Graham[2]; 5. 49Z-Zak Moore[6]; 6. 9C-Cade Cowles[4]; 7. 21M-Michael Cawvey[3]; 8. 93-Matt Carr[7].

Full event results are available online at https://www.myracepass.com/events/499032.

Saturday, May 18th | Port City Raceway:
Junior Sprints: Treeline/Nichole Potter/The Ross Team A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 22-Ryker Jones[4]; 2. 56L-Giovanni Lucito[1]; 3. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[5]; 4. 2-Luke Booher[3]; 5. 2M-Lee Moses[2]; 6. 55K-Kayden Anderson[7]; 7. 11S-Sawyer McBride[8]; 8. 3T-Bentley Thompson[6].

Treeline/NicholePotter/The Ross Team Heat (8 Laps): 1. 22-Ryker Jones[1]; 2. 2-Luke Booher[3]; 3. 2M-Lee Moses[2]; 4. 56L-Giovanni Lucito[5]; 5. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[4]; 6. 3T-Bentley Thompson[6]; 7. 55K-Kayden Anderson[8]; 8. 11S-Sawyer McBride[7].

A-Class: Dragonfly Aviation A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[2]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[4]; 3. 49-Cody Barnes[8]; 4. 8M-Josh Marcham[9]; 5. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[6]; 7. 77-Preston Norbury[10]; 8. 5K-Kris Carroll[7]; 9. 3X-Cole Roberts[13]; 10. 7T-Landon Thompson[16]; 11. 2B-Brandon Boggs[19]; 12. 33-Jett Nunley[3]; 13. 96C-Chase Crowder[1]; 14. 12-Montie Frey[14]; 15. 07A-Avery Morgan[17]; 16. 88P-Ayden Parrish[20]; 17. 25J-Delaney Jost[15]; 18. 14H-Harley Hollan[11]; 19. 95-Grayson Gaddy[18]; 20. (DNS) 14L-Logan Heath.

Dragonfly Aviation B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 25J-Delaney Jost[1]; 2. 07A-Avery Morgan[2]; 3. 2B-Brandon Boggs[4]; 4. 8-TJ Stark[5]; 5. 92-Jake Rosario[6]; 6. 15E-Eli Morgan[3]; 7. 16-Colton Holland[7]; 8. 20B-Chase Bolf[9]; 9. 12H-Shane Hacker[8]; 10. 89-Jason McCrary[11]; 11. 7D-Jace Dement[10].

Dragonfly Aviation B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7T-Landon Thompson[3]; 2. 95-Grayson Gaddy[6]; 3. 88P-Ayden Parrish[11]; 4. 42-Ashley Afdahl[4]; 5. 128-Tyler Cook[8]; 6. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[5]; 7. 3W-Chris Walker[7]; 8. 14-Jacob Moseley[1]; 9. (DNS) 77W-Chase Wright; 10. (DNS) 46-Cale McGee; 11. (DNS) 33K-Jack Kassik.

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jett Nunley[2]; 2. 93-Matt Carr[3]; 3. 14-Jacob Moseley[1]; 4. 5C-Cooper Miller[8]; 5. 14H-Harley Hollan[9]; 6. 8-TJ Stark[6]; 7. 95-Grayson Gaddy[7]; 8. 128-Tyler Cook[4]; 9. 46-Cale McGee[5].

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96C-Chase Crowder[1]; 2. 77-Preston Norbury[2]; 3. 12-Montie Frey[4]; 4. 77W-Chase Wright[3]; 5. 7T-Landon Thompson[5]; 6. 42-Ashley Afdahl[7]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[8]; 8. 16-Colton Holland[9]; 9. 20B-Chase Bolf[6].

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Connor Lee[6]; 2. 14L-Logan Heath[1]; 3. 5K-Kris Carroll[5]; 4. 8M-Josh Marcham[7]; 5. 2B-Brandon Boggs[4]; 6. 92-Jake Rosario[3]; 7. 12H-Shane Hacker[2]; 8. 88P-Ayden Parrish[8]; 9. (DNS) 33K-Jack Kassik.

Dragonfly Aviation Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[2]; 2. 3X-Cole Roberts[1]; 3. 49-Cody Barnes[5]; 4. 25J-Delaney Jost[6]; 5. 07A-Avery Morgan[7]; 6. 15E-Eli Morgan[8]; 7. 3W-Chris Walker[4]; 8. 89-Jason McCrary[9]; 9. 7D-Jace Dement[3].

Restrictor: Whitacre Glass A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 14BW-Braxton Weger[4]; 2. 11-Mattix McBride[5]; 3. 20T-Tyler Crow[1]; 4. 95-Ryker Morrow[2]; 5. 11K-Kyle Hooper[8]; 6. GH7-Garyn Howard[3]; 7. 8K-JJ Beason[7]; 8. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[9]; 9. 175-Masyn Truitt[12]; 10. 28L-Jensen Long[11]; 11. 27-Brody Stewart[15]; 12. 2K-Kinsley Coughran[16]; 13. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller[17]; 14. 57-Kaden Gramm[19]; 15. 66-Remi White[20]; 16. 7W-Andrew Weathers[6]; 17. 9S-Braxton Stewart[10]; 18. 14Q-Camden Kroening[13]; 19. 12P-Collin Pruitt[14]; 20. 1K-Kyle Klagenberg[18].

Whitacre Glass B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 27-Brody Stewart[1]; 2. 2K-Kinsley Coughran[2]; 3. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller[6]; 4. 1K-Kyle Klagenberg[4]; 5. 57-Kaden Gramm[5]; 6. 66-Remi White[3]; 7. 21A-Memarie Ashcraft[7]; 8. 21R-Riley Allen[8].

Whitacre Glass Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Ryker Morrow[1]; 2. 7W-Andrew Weathers[2]; 3. 8K-JJ Beason[4]; 4. 28L-Jensen Long[3]; 5. 175-Masyn Truitt[6]; 6. 2K-Kinsley Coughran[7]; 7. 21R-Riley Allen[8]; 8. 21A-Memarie Ashcraft[5].

Whitacre Glass Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20T-Tyler Crow[1]; 2. 11-Mattix McBride[3]; 3. 9S-Braxton Stewart[2]; 4. 1-Hudsyn Truitt[6]; 5. 27-Brody Stewart[5]; 6. 1K-Kyle Klagenberg[4]; 7. 57-Kaden Gramm[7].

Whitacre Glass Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14BW-Braxton Weger[3]; 2. GH7-Garyn Howard[5]; 3. 11K-Kyle Hooper[4]; 4. 12P-Collin Pruitt[2]; 5. 14Q-Camden Kroening[6]; 6. 66-Remi White[7]; 7. 11AZ-Annalesia Miller[1].

Sportsman: Storm Roofing A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 73-Shelly Ward[10]; 2. 9L-Lonnie Fraley[2]; 3. 82-Robert Randolph[17]; 4. 51E-Ethan Ellis[1]; 5. 6-Randy Myers[3]; 6. 4-Danny James[7]; 7. 08-Bobby McIntosh[6]; 8. 83-Coltin Strickland[12]; 9. 33K-Alan Ratcliff[15]; 10. 16-Darrius Myers[18]; 11. 18-Lexa Turner[14]; 12. 33-Chris Stowe[20]; 13. 0-Johnny Goolsby[11]; 14. 12R-Rob Rogers[19]; 15. 5R-Tanner Rogers[5]; 16. 36-Coltin Ratcliff[9]; 17. 1K-Cody Coughran[13]; 18. 20C-Aaron Cook[4]; 19. U2-Ryan Cotney[8]; 20. 10J-Jake Rogers[16].

Storm Roofing B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 33K-Alan Ratcliff[7]; 2. 10J-Jake Rogers[1]; 3. 82-Robert Randolph[3]; 4. 16-Darrius Myers[4]; 5. 12R-Rob Rogers[2]; 6. 918-Rick Cochran[8]; 7. 33-Chris Stowe[5]; 8. 77-Randall Boren[6].

Storm Roofing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51E-Ethan Ellis[1]; 2. 9L-Lonnie Fraley[4]; 3. 36-Coltin Ratcliff[3]; 4. 1K-Cody Coughran[2]; 5. 0-Johnny Goolsby[6]; 6. 12R-Rob Rogers[5]; 7. 918-Rick Cochran[8]; 8. 77-Randall Boren[7].

Storm Roofing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Randy Myers[3]; 2. 20C-Aaron Cook[6]; 3. 4-Danny James[5]; 4. 18-Lexa Turner[2]; 5. 10J-Jake Rogers[1]; 6. 82-Robert Randolph[4]; 7. (DNS) 33K-Alan Ratcliff.

Storm Roofing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5R-Tanner Rogers[1]; 2. 08-Bobby McIntosh[3]; 3. U2-Ryan Cotney[5]; 4. 73-Shelly Ward[4]; 5. 83-Coltin Strickland[6]; 6. 16-Darrius Myers[2]; 7. 33-Chris Stowe[7].

Non-Wing: Inside Out Electric A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14-Blake Battles[1]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[14]; 3. 8-TJ Stark[19]; 4. 5K-Kris Carroll[8]; 5. 77-Preston Norbury[10]; 6. 49X-Greg Emeterio Jr[13]; 7. 14F-Tylen Trammel[17]; 8. 49A-Ace Moore[12]; 9. 7C-Phillip Cordova[20]; 10. 46-Cale McGee[9]; 11. 21W-Will Perdue[15]; 12. 92-Jake Rosario[7]; 13. 8M-Josh Marcham[5]; 14. 15-Jase Randolph[16]; 15. 01B-Garyn Howard[6]; 16. 33K-Jack Kassik[2]; 17. 5C-Cooper Miller[18]; 18. 93-Matt Carr[11]; 19. 49-Cody Barnes[3]; 20. 81-Frank Flud[4].

Inside Out Electric B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21W-Will Perdue[4]; 2. 14F-Tylen Trammel[3]; 3. 8-TJ Stark[10]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[1]; 5. 73-Chase McDougal[14]; 6. 38-Levi Henderson[7]; 7. 2B-Brandon Boggs[13]; 8. 3X-Chris Rahe[9]; 9. 38B-Crispin Beaver[8]; 10. 28-Garrett Bias[6]; 11. 21-Jeremy Wickham[11]; 12. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[2]; 13. 21M-Michael Cawvey[5]; 14. 3T-Dexter Thompson[12].

Inside Out Electric B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph[6]; 2. 5C-Cooper Miller[3]; 3. 7C-Phillip Cordova[5]; 4. 77W-Chase Wright[1]; 5. 2-Grady Widener[13]; 6. 99-Mike Ward[9]; 7. 9C-Cade Cowles[12]; 8. 14L-Logan Heath[4]; 9. 17R-Garrett Massey[10]; 10. 94-Austin Crowder[7]; 11. 95-Grayson Gaddy[11]; 12. 20-Chuck Morris[8]; 13. 49Z-Zak Moore[2].

Inside Out Electric Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Cody Barnes[2]; 2. 14-Blake Battles[4]; 3. 49Z-Zak Moore[3]; 4. 5C-Cooper Miller[5]; 5. 38-Levi Henderson[1]; 6. 21M-Michael Cawvey[8]; 7. 99-Mike Ward[6]; 8. 95-Grayson Gaddy[7]; 9. 2-Grady Widener[9].

Inside Out Electric Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33K-Jack Kassik[2]; 2. 5K-Kris Carroll[3]; 3. 49X-Greg Emeterio Jr[4]; 4. 33-Jett Nunley[6]; 5. 94-Austin Crowder[1]; 6. 28-Garrett Bias[7]; 7. 8-TJ Stark[5]; 8. (DNS) 73-Chase McDougal.

Inside Out Electric Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8M-Josh Marcham[1]; 2. 77-Preston Norbury[2]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[8]; 4. 21W-Will Perdue[5]; 5. 7C-Phillip Cordova[4]; 6. 15-Jase Randolph[7]; 7. 21-Jeremy Wickham[3]; 8. 3T-Dexter Thompson[6].

Inside Out Electric Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 01B-Garyn Howard[1]; 2. 93-Matt Carr[2]; 3. 1H-Connor Lee[4]; 4. 46-Cale McGee[7]; 5. 77W-Chase Wright[8]; 6. 20-Chuck Morris[3]; 7. 17R-Garrett Massey[5]; 8. 9C-Cade Cowles[6].

Inside Out Electric Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jake Rosario[1]; 2. 49A-Ace Moore[2]; 3. 14F-Tylen Trammel[3]; 4. 14L-Logan Heath[4]; 5. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[8]; 6. 38B-Crispin Beaver[5]; 7. 3X-Chris Rahe[7]; 8. 2B-Brandon Boggs[6].

Full event results are available online at https://www.myracepass.com/events/499035.

Next up for Port City Raceway will be a return in a double dosage of weekly competitions on Friday, May 31st, and Saturday, June 1st; featuring the fast-paced Jr. Sprint, Restrictor, Sportsman, Non-Wing, and A-Class divisions.

Entrants must be members to be eligible for the year-end point fund and secondary medical insurance. Sanctioned classes at Port City Raceway in 2024 include the Jr Sprints, Sportsman, A-Class, Restrictor, and Non-Wing, competitors can find the registration online at https://www.myracepass.com/series/1572/registrations/6954 or by entering the Driver Registration link on the top left side of the website.

All-encompassing exclusive content, LIVE and ON-Demand Streaming, and original programming on a growing network is just a click away with Start2Finish | www.s2ftv.com.

More information such as race recaps, season points, and ticket details can be found online at www.portcityraceway.net | The full season schedule is available online at http://www.portcityraceway.net/schedules | Port City Raceway – 1706 N 161st E Ave. Tulsa, OK. | (918) 438-7856 | Social Media – https://www.facebook.com/portcityraceway.

Photo Credit: TopRow Photos


Submitted By: Cassy Staley

Article Media

Back to News
POWRi


S2F










Turn 5 Bar
United Ford
D and E Supply
Keizer Racing Wheels
Wedlake Fabricating
Pxp Racewear
KB Racing
Cherokee Spur Ranch
Hoosier Racing Tire
Smith Titanium
Magic Dry
USAC Racing
Dragonfly Aviation
PE3 Fuel and Ignition
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
MyRacePass
Tel-Star Technologies
Rock Auto
Grand Lake Dock
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
American Bank of Oklahoma
Ford
McElroy
Whitacre Glass Works
Engler Machine
Safari Joe’s H2O
Whiteacre Glass
McLaughlin Mortgage
Bob Hurley RV
DLSS Systems
Joe’s Kleen Products
Storm Roofing