Port City Raceway

  • 1
Introducing Port City Gold

Introducing Port City Gold

Partnering with Renaissance Brewing in Tulsa, Port City is proud to release Port City Gold. Try one next time you're at the races.

FloSports - Port City
8/27/2022 - Port City Raceway

8/27/2022 - Port City Raceway

Tulsa, OK

18 entries

Junior Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Mattix McBride[2]; 2. 9S-Braxton Stewart[6]; 3. 27-Brody Stewart[1]; 4. 14JR-Jaxon Nail[13]; 5. 11S-Sawyer McBride[11]; 6. 12F-Oakley Fuller[18]; 7. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[14]; 8. 22G-Gavin McDonald[15]; 9. 2-Luke Booher[9]; 10. 10E-Eli Potter[4]; 11. 36-JJ Beason[10]; 12. 12P-Collin Pruitt[12]; 13. 66-Jack Loss[17]; 14. 22-Ryker Jones[3]; 15. 4-Ryker Griggs[5]; 16. 55K-Kayden Anderson[8]; 17. 92-Lathan Knott[7]; 18. 2M-Lee Moses[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Ryker Jones[3]; 2. 10E-Eli Potter[2]; 3. 92-Lathan Knott[6]; 4. 55K-Kayden Anderson[4]; 5. 22G-Gavin McDonald[5]; 6. 12F-Oakley Fuller[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Ryker Griggs[1]; 2. 27-Brody Stewart[4]; 3. 2-Luke Booher[5]; 4. 11S-Sawyer McBride[3]; 5. 14JR-Jaxon Nail[2]; 6. 66-Jack Loss[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Braxton Stewart[2]; 2. 11-Mattix McBride[4]; 3. 36-JJ Beason[3]; 4. 12P-Collin Pruitt[1]; 5. 17C-Caleb Johannesen[5]; 6. 2M-Lee Moses[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 55K-Kayden Anderson, 00:11.446[1]; 2. 22-Ryker Jones, 00:11.451[4]; 3. 10E-Eli Potter, 00:11.464[2]; 4. 12F-Oakley Fuller, 00:11.537[5]; 5. 22G-Gavin McDonald, 00:11.839[6]; 6. 92-Lathan Knott, 00:11.945[3]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 27-Brody Stewart, 00:11.321[3]; 2. 11S-Sawyer McBride, 00:11.392[4]; 3. 14JR-Jaxon Nail, 00:11.401[2]; 4. 4-Ryker Griggs, 00:11.580[1]; 5. 2-Luke Booher, 00:11.593[6]; 6. 66-Jack Loss, 00:11.886[5]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 11-Mattix McBride, 00:11.212[1]; 2. 36-JJ Beason, 00:11.331[6]; 3. 9S-Braxton Stewart, 00:11.453[5]; 4. 12P-Collin Pruitt, 00:11.600[2]; 5. 17C-Caleb Johannesen, 00:11.624[4]; 6. 2M-Lee Moses, 00:11.645[3]

31 entries

A-Class


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[4]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee[2]; 3. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[5]; 4. 67J-JJ Loss[1]; 5. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 6. 99-Brett Osborn[6]; 7. 29D-Mason Daugherty[7]; 8. 17S-Baron Silva[12]; 9. 52-Hayden Mabe[18]; 10. 22RL-Gage Laney[15]; 11. 480-Cory Green[17]; 12. 13-Elijah Gile[14]; 13. 5G-Landon Graham[20]; 14. 36-Kris Carroll[13]; 15. 92-Jake Rosario[11]; 16. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[10]; 17. 12H-Shane Hacker[8]; 18. 81AU-Dakota Gay[9]; 19. 33B-Cody Barnes[16]; 20. 08-Jace McIntosh[19]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22RL-Gage Laney[1]; 2. 33B-Cody Barnes[3]; 3. 480-Cory Green[2]; 4. 52-Hayden Mabe[10]; 5. 08-Jace McIntosh[6]; 6. 5G-Landon Graham[11]; 7. 97-Brandon Lewis[14]; 8. 27-Ethan Wicker[7]; 9. 32T-Jason Tessier[15]; 10. 00T-TJ Stark[13]; 11. 34-Colton Robinson[4]; 12. 33K-Kolton Nimrod[8]; 13. 23-Journey Hunt[5]; 14. 23M-Garrett Massey[9]; 15. (DNS) 20S-Steven Curbow; 16. (DNS) 14G-Madelyn Gjerness; 17. (DNS) 25J-Delaney Jost

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[1]; 2. 29D-Mason Daugherty[2]; 3. 10T-Talin Turner[4]; 4. 22RL-Gage Laney[3]; 5. 33B-Cody Barnes[7]; 6. 27-Ethan Wicker[8]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham[5]; 8. 32T-Jason Tessier[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 2. 12H-Shane Hacker[2]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[7]; 4. 81AU-Dakota Gay[4]; 5. 23-Journey Hunt[6]; 6. 23M-Garrett Massey[5]; 7. 00T-TJ Stark[1]; 8. (DNS) 20S-Steven Curbow

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[5]; 2. 92-Jake Rosario[1]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva[2]; 4. 13-Elijah Gile[3]; 5. 36-Kris Carroll[4]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe[6]; 7. 97-Brandon Lewis[7]; 8. (DNS) 25J-Delaney Jost

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Brett Osborn[2]; 2. 67J-JJ Loss[4]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[3]; 4. 480-Cory Green[5]; 5. 34-Colton Robinson[6]; 6. 33K-Kolton Nimrod[7]; 7. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[1]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 10T-Talin Turner, 00:09.679[1]; 2. 22RL-Gage Laney, 00:09.752[3]; 3. 29D-Mason Daugherty, 00:09.893[4]; 4. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 00:09.922[2]; 5. 5G-Landon Graham, 00:10.000[7]; 6. 32T-Jason Tessier, 00:10.012[5]; 7. 33B-Cody Barnes, 00:10.022[8]; 8. 27-Ethan Wicker, 00:10.029[6]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 81AU-Dakota Gay, 00:09.502[2]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee, 00:09.617[8]; 3. 12H-Shane Hacker, 00:09.953[4]; 4. 00T-TJ Stark, 00:10.035[6]; 5. 23M-Garrett Massey, 00:10.035[1]; 6. 23-Journey Hunt, 00:10.240[7]; 7. 20S-Steven Curbow, 00:10.452[3]; 8. (DNS) 08-Jace McIntosh, 00:15.000

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 36-Kris Carroll, 00:09.587[6]; 2. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:09.640[4]; 3. 17S-Baron Silva, 00:09.653[5]; 4. 92-Jake Rosario, 00:09.689[7]; 5. 3-Cole Roberts, 00:09.841[2]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe, 00:09.914[8]; 7. 97-Brandon Lewis, 00:10.112[3]; 8. 25J-Delaney Jost, 00:14.000[1]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 67J-JJ Loss, 00:09.450[3]; 2. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 00:09.582[1]; 3. 99-Brett Osborn, 00:09.608[4]; 4. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 00:09.644[5]; 5. 480-Cory Green, 00:09.657[6]; 6. 34-Colton Robinson, 00:09.679[7]; 7. 33K-Kolton Nimrod, 00:09.788[2]

24 entries

Restricted


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Brody Brown[2]; 2. 11H-Nicholas Harris[4]; 3. 73-Chase McDougal[3]; 4. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[5]; 5. 3-Lathe Griggs[8]; 6. 10S-Scout Spraggins[1]; 7. 10T-Carter Sauer[6]; 8. 88P-Ayden Parrish[7]; 9. 8-Jase Blevins[12]; 10. 87X-Cooper Williams[9]; 11. 88K-Bryce Kujath[11]; 12. 2T-Tyler Crow[14]; 13. 77-Chase Wright[17]; 14. 16-Colton Holland[15]; 15. 14K-Kyle Hooper[13]; 16. 116-Landen Adams[20]; 17. 30J-Addison Jones[19]; 18. 5S-Stone Smith[10]; 19. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[18]; 20. 29X-Ayla Morefield[16]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 16-Colton Holland[1]; 2. 29X-Ayla Morefield[2]; 3. 77-Chase Wright[3]; 4. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[5]; 5. 30J-Addison Jones[4]; 6. 116-Landen Adams[8]; 7. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[6]; 8. 23-Jaxson Morgan[9]; 9. 7W-Andrew Weathers[10]; 10. (DNS) 20-Aaron Cook

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10S-Scout Spraggins[1]; 2. 11H-Nicholas Harris[3]; 3. 10T-Carter Sauer[4]; 4. 88K-Bryce Kujath[2]; 5. 16-Colton Holland[5]; 6. 77-Chase Wright[6]; 7. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington[8]; 8. 116-Landen Adams[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88P-Ayden Parrish[1]; 2. 73-Chase McDougal[4]; 3. 3-Lathe Griggs[5]; 4. 8-Jase Blevins[2]; 5. 2T-Tyler Crow[3]; 6. 29X-Ayla Morefield[6]; 7. 20-Aaron Cook[7]; 8. 7W-Andrew Weathers[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Brody Brown[2]; 2. 87X-Cooper Williams[1]; 3. 1P-Mekentzi Potter[4]; 4. 5S-Stone Smith[5]; 5. 14K-Kyle Hooper[3]; 6. 30J-Addison Jones[6]; 7. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr[7]; 8. 23-Jaxson Morgan[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 10T-Carter Sauer, 00:09.941[8]; 2. 11H-Nicholas Harris, 00:10.092[2]; 3. 88K-Bryce Kujath, 00:10.166[3]; 4. 10S-Scout Spraggins, 00:10.185[5]; 5. 16-Colton Holland, 00:10.440[6]; 6. 77-Chase Wright, 00:10.456[7]; 7. 116-Landen Adams, 00:10.544[4]; 8. 4S-Aubrey Jo Sappington, 00:10.687[1]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 73-Chase McDougal, 00:10.006[3]; 2. 2T-Tyler Crow, 00:10.262[4]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins, 00:10.270[5]; 4. 88P-Ayden Parrish, 00:10.321[8]; 5. 3-Lathe Griggs, 00:10.345[2]; 6. 29X-Ayla Morefield, 00:10.347[1]; 7. 20-Aaron Cook, 00:11.395[7]; 8. 7W-Andrew Weathers, 00:13.156[6]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 1P-Mekentzi Potter, 00:09.986[8]; 2. 14K-Kyle Hooper, 00:10.123[5]; 3. 15-Brody Brown, 00:10.138[6]; 4. 87X-Cooper Williams, 00:10.216[4]; 5. 5S-Stone Smith, 00:10.260[7]; 6. 30J-Addison Jones, 00:10.519[1]; 7. KB3-Kermit Burnam Jr, 00:10.557[3]; 8. 23-Jaxson Morgan, 00:11.630[2]

40 entries

Non-Wing


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts[10]; 2. 5K-Kris Carroll[6]; 3. 10-Brock Berreth[20]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[7]; 5. 480-Cory Green[2]; 6. 14-Blake Battles[12]; 7. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[3]; 8. 15-Jase Randolph[1]; 9. 92S-Justin Simpson[14]; 10. 13-Elijah Gile[13]; 11. 10T-Talin Turner[4]; 12. 67J-JJ Loss[8]; 13. 1H-Connor Lee[5]; 14. 17S-Baron Silva[16]; 15. 52-Hayden Mabe[15]; 16. 5G-Landon Graham[19]; 17. 92-Jake Rosario[21]; 18. 08-Jace McIntosh[11]; 19. 27-Ethan Wicker[9]; 20. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[17]; 21. 83-Brant Woods[18]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 52-Hayden Mabe[2]; 2. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[1]; 3. 5G-Landon Graham[5]; 4. 57-Kyle Chady[3]; 5. 99-Mike Ward[11]; 6. 21W-Will Perdue[7]; 7. 34-Colton Robinson[9]; 8. 00T-TJ Stark[8]; 9. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[10]; 10. 81AU-Dakota Gay[4]; 11. 23M-Garrett Massey[12]; 12. (DNS) 14G-Madelyn Gjerness; 13. (DNS) 25J-Delaney Jost

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17S-Baron Silva[1]; 2. 83-Brant Woods[2]; 3. 10-Brock Berreth[4]; 4. 21-Jeremy Wickham[5]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith[3]; 6. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[6]; 7. 33-Chris Crawford[10]; 8. 44-Garrett Olson[7]; 9. 18J-Jeramiah Green[9]; 10. 7C-Phillip Cordova[8]; 11. 84-Dave Nicholson[13]; 12. (DNS) 23-Journey Hunt; 13. (DNS) 92-Jake Rosario

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10T-Talin Turner[3]; 2. 480-Cory Green[4]; 3. 08-Jace McIntosh[5]; 4. 57-Kyle Chady[6]; 5. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[2]; 6. 00T-TJ Stark[7]; 7. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[1]; 8. (DNS) 25J-Delaney Jost

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5K-Kris Carroll[4]; 2. 14R-Jake Nail[2]; 3. 14-Blake Battles[3]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[6]; 5. 21-Jeremy Wickham[7]; 6. 21W-Will Perdue[5]; 7. (DNS) 92-Jake Rosario; 8. (DNS) 84-Dave Nicholson

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[1]; 2. 27-Ethan Wicker[2]; 3. 13-Elijah Gile[3]; 4. 7S-Kaden Smith[5]; 5. 5G-Landon Graham[8]; 6. 81AU-Dakota Gay[4]; 7. 18J-Jeramiah Green[6]; 8. 23-Journey Hunt[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph[4]; 2. 67J-JJ Loss[2]; 3. 52-Hayden Mabe[1]; 4. 17S-Baron Silva[7]; 5. 10-Brock Berreth[3]; 6. 7C-Phillip Cordova[8]; 7. 34-Colton Robinson[6]; 8. 99-Mike Ward[5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Connor Lee[3]; 2. 92S-Justin Simpson[1]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe[2]; 4. 3-Cole Roberts[4]; 5. 59-Brody Mclaughlin[5]; 6. 44-Garrett Olson[6]; 7. 33-Chris Crawford[7]; 8. 23M-Garrett Massey[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 480-Cory Green, 00:10.037[8]; 2. 10T-Talin Turner, 00:10.150[6]; 3. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness, 00:10.257[3]; 4. 7W-Brendon Wiseley, 00:10.325[2]; 5. 08-Jace McIntosh, 00:10.524[4]; 6. 57-Kyle Chady, 00:10.565[5]; 7. 25J-Delaney Jost, 00:10.718[1]; 8. 00T-TJ Stark, 00:10.805[7]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 5K-Kris Carroll, 00:09.910[2]; 2. 14-Blake Battles, 00:10.123[6]; 3. 14R-Jake Nail, 00:10.147[7]; 4. 92-Jake Rosario, 00:10.230[3]; 5. 21W-Will Perdue, 00:10.389[5]; 6. 83-Brant Woods, 00:10.453[1]; 7. 21-Jeremy Wickham, 00:10.719[8]; 8. 84-Dave Nicholson, 00:10.786[4]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 81AU-Dakota Gay, 00:10.234[1]; 2. 13-Elijah Gile, 00:10.247[2]; 3. 27-Ethan Wicker, 00:10.335[6]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti, 00:10.350[3]; 5. 7S-Kaden Smith, 00:10.405[4]; 6. 18J-Jeramiah Green, 00:10.513[5]; 7. 23-Journey Hunt, 00:10.711[8]; 8. 5G-Landon Graham, 00:10.714[7]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph, 00:10.191[6]; 2. 10-Brock Berreth, 00:10.226[8]; 3. 67J-JJ Loss, 00:10.263[2]; 4. 52-Hayden Mabe, 00:10.310[7]; 5. 99-Mike Ward, 00:10.362[5]; 6. 34-Colton Robinson, 00:10.510[3]; 7. 17S-Baron Silva, 00:10.551[1]; 8. 7C-Phillip Cordova, 00:14.000[4]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 3-Cole Roberts, 00:10.056[4]; 2. 1H-Connor Lee, 00:10.163[3]; 3. 23L-Tyler LaPointe, 00:10.192[1]; 4. 92S-Justin Simpson, 00:10.253[8]; 5. 59-Brody Mclaughlin, 00:10.293[5]; 6. 44-Garrett Olson, 00:10.358[6]; 7. 33-Chris Crawford, 00:10.552[2]; 8. 23M-Garrett Massey, 00:10.852[7]

27 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10P-Brian Potter[2]; 2. 92-Justin Simpson[5]; 3. 420-Jeff Harris[6]; 4. 18-Lexa Turner[4]; 5. 08-Bobby McIntosh[23]; 6. U2-Ryan Cotney[10]; 7. 33-Chris Stowe[12]; 8. 17-Dave Nicholson[14]; 9. 16-Darrius Myers[8]; 10. 4-Danny James[9]; 11. 36S-Darren Stewart[7]; 12. 83-Coltin Strickland[16]; 13. 11M-Bobby Wofford Jr[13]; 14. 71-Cody Coughran[22]; 15. 18R-Raymond Moore[18]; 16. 00G-Milton Goolsby[19]; 17. 70-Dwight Green[20]; 18. 22K-Brad Best[1]; 19. 51E-Ethan Ellis[3]; 20. 97-Garrett Bias[15]; 21. 31W-Brian McClelland[17]; 22. (DNS) 8-Cody Barnes; 23. (DNS) 76-Ruben Morris

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 420-Jeff Harris[3]; 2. 4-Danny James[1]; 3. 33-Chris Stowe[2]; 4. 97-Garrett Bias[5]; 5. 11M-Bobby Wofford Jr[4]; 6. 70-Dwight Green[6]; 7. (DNS) 90-Leonard Scheumack

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Lexa Turner[2]; 2. 16-Darrius Myers[3]; 3. 51E-Ethan Ellis[4]; 4. 9L-Lonnie Fraley[5]; 5. 00G-Milton Goolsby[1]; 6. 76-Ruben Morris[6]; 7. (DNS) 28B-Robby Bias

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22K-Brad Best[4]; 2. 36S-Darren Stewart[3]; 3. U2-Ryan Cotney[2]; 4. 17-Dave Nicholson[6]; 5. 31W-Brian McClelland[5]; 6. 2-Jeff Griggs[1]; 7. 71-Cody Coughran[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Justin Simpson[1]; 2. 10P-Brian Potter[4]; 3. 8-Cody Barnes[2]; 4. 83-Coltin Strickland[3]; 5. 18R-Raymond Moore[5]; 6. (DNS) 08-Bobby McIntosh

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 11M-Bobby Wofford Jr, 00:09.742[2]; 2. 420-Jeff Harris, 00:09.810[6]; 3. 33-Chris Stowe, 00:09.881[4]; 4. 4-Danny James, 00:09.979[3]; 5. 97-Garrett Bias, 00:10.072[7]; 6. 70-Dwight Green, 00:10.256[5]; 7. 90-Leonard Scheumack, 00:14.000[1]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 51E-Ethan Ellis, 00:10.017[2]; 2. 16-Darrius Myers, 00:10.035[5]; 3. 18-Lexa Turner, 00:10.144[7]; 4. 00G-Milton Goolsby, 00:10.289[6]; 5. 9L-Lonnie Fraley, 00:10.677[3]; 6. 28B-Robby Bias, 00:11.188[1]; 7. 76-Ruben Morris, 00:11.511[4]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 22K-Brad Best, 00:09.674[6]; 2. 36S-Darren Stewart, 00:09.719[5]; 3. U2-Ryan Cotney, 00:09.808[1]; 4. 2-Jeff Griggs, 00:09.863[2]; 5. 31W-Brian McClelland, 00:09.956[4]; 6. 17-Dave Nicholson, 00:09.984[7]; 7. 71-Cody Coughran, 00:15.000[3]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 10P-Brian Potter, 00:09.787[1]; 2. 92-Justin Simpson, 00:09.809[4]; 3. 8-Cody Barnes, 00:09.860[2]; 4. 08-Bobby McIntosh, 00:09.900[5]; 5. 83-Coltin Strickland, 00:09.930[6]; 6. 18R-Raymond Moore, 00:10.150[3]

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Outlaw A Feature
A Class A Feature
Non Wing A Feature
A Class B Feature
Jr Sprint A Feature
Outlaw Heat Race 4
Safari Joe’s H2O
United Ford
Whiteacre Glass
Ford
Turn 5 Bar
McLaughlin Mortgage
Keizer Racing Wheels
PE3 Fuel and Ignition
Smith Titanium
KB Racing
Storm Roofing
Cherokee Spur Ranch
MyRacePass
Joe’s Kleen Products
Rock Auto
American Bank of Oklahoma
Western Flyer Express - Drive WFX
Wedlake Fabricating
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Hoosier Racing Tire
McElroy
Whitacre Glass Works
Engler Machine
Bob Hurley RV
Magic Dry
Pxp Racewear
D and E Supply
Tel-Star Technologies
USAC Racing
Dragonfly Aviation
DLSS Systems
Grand Lake Dock